Bendigo Pioneers

1460011955463   1460079305600

HQ: Epson

Coach: Brett Henderson

TAC Cup Premiers: – 

Notable Draftees: Jake Stringer, Ollie Wines, Dustin Martin, Joel Selwood

TAC CUP STATS – 2016

PlayerPTIBPTGBDDE%*HRMTHOFFFA
K.Mutch42128.00134.364.214.37.34.50.82.01.0
L.O'Brien5391.82024.268.67.46.82.80.00.41.0
J.Sheahan11386.80023.765.87.85.42.90.00.60.4
D.Henderson18890.67623.262.88.94.43.90.11.00.7
J.Atley11891.58222.170.47.52.56.50.11.81.8
P.Dow8578.54722.068.47.13.42.40.00.81.3
I.Miller11690.11321.469.58.25.65.30.11.20.9
L.Fitzgerald18580.81320.466.08.85.62.80.11.00.4
B.Daniels3286.34420.075.25.73.05.00.01.01.7
K.Farrell16464.95617.368.47.33.92.20.00.50.6
J.Exell16457.93117.360.06.83.80.90.00.60.6
C.Jones9371.36216.175.54.85.13.40.20.31.2
J.Formosa8575.45315.173.84.30.97.00.11.00.3
R.Saunders11460.314714.362.14.63.51.60.00.50.6
A.Schumacher15359.83014.164.24.83.03.41.30.60.7
C.Mccarthy3069.01213.761.02.71.36.70.01.00.7
J.Brander4275.010413.558.01.06.51.50.31.00.3
W.Donnan9264.31012.772.04.13.15.90.21.41.2
K.Kirby13569.4321412.154.52.23.43.70.21.01.0
M.Higgs5048.80011.476.75.82.23.20.00.20.4
B.Blake15960.14611.367.62.23.13.75.10.60.3
J.Thomas10146.83210.964.52.52.72.10.00.70.2
L.Wallace15448.23410.667.02.93.72.40.10.50.4
I.Fyfe6045.73110.266.23.22.33.00.00.71.0
C.Sheahan5141.20010.055.93.23.61.60.00.20.2
L.Davis2024.0009.055.25.51.00.00.00.00.5
F.Greene5248.2949.061.01.43.41.00.80.40.2
B.Henderson8243.0859.060.21.42.81.60.10.30.8
J.Neaves11043.2728.962.42.12.41.55.20.60.9
L.Darling7036.4108.173.52.01.91.92.61.00.3
P.Crowe1022.0008.075.02.00.00.00.00.00.0
M.Booth7043.0218.070.12.62.03.70.00.40.3
B.Whitford8139.31038.071.12.32.11.50.00.10.3
J.Rosengren15242.717147.961.11.62.91.90.00.60.6
B.Mcdonell5032.6107.652.31.81.62.20.00.20.8
W.Lowe2032.5007.569.44.51.53.00.01.01.0
K.Betson18530.1127.372.81.11.32.00.70.30.6
B.Robertson5030.6306.874.92.41.61.60.00.20.4
B.Hore2027.0006.561.33.52.51.00.50.50.5
Z.Norris9138.3116.451.31.81.62.28.30.40.7
M.Kemp7133.1306.175.61.32.12.10.00.90.6
J.White2016.5006.061.11.00.50.50.00.01.0
J.Nitschke2032.0006.075.73.51.54.00.00.01.0
J.Bath3033.7226.072.62.31.71.70.30.70.0
H.Schaeche3019.0006.077.53.01.01.00.00.31.0
B.Evans1012.0006.033.33.00.00.00.00.01.0
D.Keating2039.0005.578.61.00.05.55.51.51.5
N.Twigg11348.3205.575.01.51.35.012.10.81.1
J.Bruns1023.0005.0100.02.00.02.00.03.00.0
T.Campbell9132.6214.970.71.71.34.01.40.61.1
S.Dean2033.0004.567.50.52.04.00.51.50.5
J.Caldwell2019.5004.544.41.51.01.00.00.00.0
M.Goodwin2013.5114.075.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
J.Mullen4015.0003.865.01.50.51.00.00.50.5
Z.Keighran2013.0003.025.00.50.51.00.00.00.0
W.Keck1013.0003.00.01.00.01.00.01.00.0
D.Graham2114.5003.025.01.51.01.50.00.00.5
S.Gunther2015.0102.540.00.51.50.50.00.00.0
R.Burns3016002.046.70.30.00.79.30.00.3
B.Torpey1010001.0100.00.00.02.00.00.00.0
L.Chisholm100000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
D.Smith100000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

 

Stats Key:

 

GP- Games Played
G – Goals
HR – Handball Receives
HO – Hitouts
TIB – Times in Best
D – Average Disposals
M – Marks
FF – Frees For
PT – Fantasy Average (DT scoring)
DE% – Disposal Efficiency (%)
T – Tackles
FA – Frees Against

Footy Prophet is your first-class and central resource point for AFL fantasy football, providing weekly projections, analysis and coverage across everything you need to know to dominate your fantasy rivals.

Latest Tweets

  • AFL Vic have confirmed that the VFL Development League will end from next year onwards, due to running costs and a need to focus on the VFL
    about 25 mins ago
  • The @Adelaide_FC defender is out of contract and has caught the eye of other clubs. Where will he be playing in '18? https://t.co/7HypytlNdz
    about 2 hours ago
  • Our #SuperCoach scouts have found the five best replacements for Scott Pendlebury. https://t.co/GwE1YlcRjZ https://t.co/onykQrPqBW
    about 3 hours ago

Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Footy Prophet

To Top