Calder Cannons

14600118864391460079305600

HQ: Craigieburn

Coach: Andrew Johnston

TAC Cup Premiers: 2001, 2003, 2004, 2007, 2009, 2010

Notable Draftees: Brandon Ellis, Dion Prestia, Tom Liberatore, Dane Swan

TAC CUP STATS – 2016

PlayerPTIBPTGBDDE%*HRMTHOFFFA
B.Ronke151286.619620.557.85.13.14.70.70.61.1
L.Shannon1081.00019.063.25.02.06.00.01.01.0
T.Lever17385.17418.462.24.74.56.00.41.21.2
J.Mcdonald15374.33318.369.85.13.34.10.00.50.4
B.Caluzzi14763.76617.462.95.63.62.10.20.60.7
Z.Guthrie181166.20216.576.23.84.23.30.10.60.8
C.Leslie2059.52016.062.75.03.51.00.01.50.5
J.Peters8268.37715.164.05.33.34.10.02.11.4
B.Bernacki18966.27514.868.03.43.34.10.31.10.9
J.Velissaris9360.26114.874.85.12.93.20.01.21.1
L.Bramble17362.651114.565.34.43.73.20.00.60.5
M.Lewis10378.013614.462.22.86.12.17.80.30.5
M.Romero3049.71114.362.36.01.32.70.00.71.7
B.Cannolo8060.52513.665.03.52.64.10.00.80.6
K.Brown17374.0462713.459.32.15.01.71.01.10.6
J.O'Sullivan13351.50113.170.64.71.93.40.00.70.5
J.Hannett1045.00013.069.24.01.03.00.00.01.0
J.Owen17658.51212.963.52.84.23.82.30.51.5
M.Podhajski8051.01112.573.24.84.51.90.00.40.6
R.Baker17252.71212.467.83.34.12.30.00.30.2
N.Balta8671.618512.071.33.43.43.08.90.31.0
A.Tilley11345.40011.771.73.83.51.40.10.30.3
M.Saad17451.0231011.766.73.31.62.10.10.50.5
H.Rocke11151.71211.453.33.62.53.90.01.00.7
H.Blythe17746.44311.066.22.82.83.10.50.91.5
C.Moorfield8240.50011.075.72.44.00.80.00.40.9
A.Tatchell3151.01210.761.82.73.32.70.00.00.3
B.Barton6147.71010.576.12.83.82.30.30.30.5
L.Middleton5148.22110.059.43.42.03.40.01.00.2
D.Landt9238.6439.966.93.31.31.80.11.10.6
M.King4046.0009.874.74.52.84.00.00.31.5
J.Reaper16338.8019.668.81.84.60.90.20.10.8
C.Grindlay3054.7109.328.62.32.05.70.01.00.7
J.Thorogood1043.0009.044.43.03.02.00.00.00.0
C.Lawton7148.1209.070.12.12.42.48.30.60.6
B.Meyers4034.5318.850.42.01.31.80.01.31.5
T.Burnside11037.5848.556.92.42.51.20.80.40.6
D.Featon2039.0008.052.72.01.53.50.00.50.0
A.Vendramini3040.3007.776.33.01.74.30.01.00.7
T.Mcrostie2047.5017.057.12.51.06.50.00.50.0
L.Sevior2022.0017.078.92.51.00.50.00.50.5
L.Brown2028.0106.581.31.02.00.50.50.00.0
M.Borg5035.0456.446.31.81.82.60.00.41.2
J.Mcnicol7138.6006.360.82.11.61.911.60.30.7
O.Magbegor12352.0006.379.50.81.32.722.30.30.7
D.Hanna4133.3126.371.43.01.52.30.80.50.0
B.Reynolds1029.0006.066.71.03.01.00.00.00.0
A.Barba1016.0006.033.32.01.00.00.00.01.0
M.Barnes4133.8005.046.00.81.31.311.80.80.0
J.Bygate1031.0005.0100.00.00.04.00.02.00.0
B.Revell1031.0105.060.01.01.02.00.00.00.0
J.Elliott1015.0002.050.02.00.03.00.00.01.0

 

Stats Key:
GP- Games Played
G – Goals
HR – Handball Receives
HO – Hitouts
TIB – Times in Best
D – Average Disposals
M – Marks
FF – Frees For
PT – Fantasy Average (DT scoring)
DE% – Disposal Efficiency (%)
T – Tackles
FA – Frees Against
To Top