Calder Cannons

14600118864391460079305600

HQ: Craigieburn

Coach: Andrew Johnston

TAC Cup Premiers: 2001, 2003, 2004, 2007, 2009, 2010

Notable Draftees: Brandon Ellis, Dion Prestia, Tom Liberatore, Dane Swan

TAC CUP STATS – 2016

PlayerPTIBPTGBDDE%*HRMTHOFFFA
B.Ronke151286.619620.557.85.13.14.70.70.61.1
L.Shannon1081.00019.063.25.02.06.00.01.01.0
T.Lever17385.17418.462.24.74.56.00.41.21.2
J.Mcdonald15374.33318.369.85.13.34.10.00.50.4
B.Caluzzi14763.76617.462.95.63.62.10.20.60.7
Z.Guthrie181166.20216.576.23.84.23.30.10.60.8
C.Leslie2059.52016.062.75.03.51.00.01.50.5
J.Peters8268.37715.164.05.33.34.10.02.11.4
B.Bernacki18966.27514.868.03.43.34.10.31.10.9
J.Velissaris9360.26114.874.85.12.93.20.01.21.1
L.Bramble17362.651114.565.34.43.73.20.00.60.5
M.Lewis10378.013614.462.22.86.12.17.80.30.5
M.Romero3049.71114.362.36.01.32.70.00.71.7
B.Cannolo8060.52513.665.03.52.64.10.00.80.6
K.Brown17374.0462713.459.32.15.01.71.01.10.6
J.O'Sullivan13351.50113.170.64.71.93.40.00.70.5
J.Hannett1045.00013.069.24.01.03.00.00.01.0
J.Owen17658.51212.963.52.84.23.82.30.51.5
M.Podhajski8051.01112.573.24.84.51.90.00.40.6
R.Baker17252.71212.467.83.34.12.30.00.30.2
N.Balta8671.618512.071.33.43.43.08.90.31.0
A.Tilley11345.40011.771.73.83.51.40.10.30.3
M.Saad17451.0231011.766.73.31.62.10.10.50.5
H.Rocke11151.71211.453.33.62.53.90.01.00.7
H.Blythe17746.44311.066.22.82.83.10.50.91.5
C.Moorfield8240.50011.075.72.44.00.80.00.40.9
A.Tatchell3151.01210.761.82.73.32.70.00.00.3
B.Barton6147.71010.576.12.83.82.30.30.30.5
L.Middleton5148.22110.059.43.42.03.40.01.00.2
D.Landt9238.6439.966.93.31.31.80.11.10.6
M.King4046.0009.874.74.52.84.00.00.31.5
J.Reaper16338.8019.668.81.84.60.90.20.10.8
C.Grindlay3054.7109.328.62.32.05.70.01.00.7
J.Thorogood1043.0009.044.43.03.02.00.00.00.0
C.Lawton7148.1209.070.12.12.42.48.30.60.6
B.Meyers4034.5318.850.42.01.31.80.01.31.5
T.Burnside11037.5848.556.92.42.51.20.80.40.6
D.Featon2039.0008.052.72.01.53.50.00.50.0
A.Vendramini3040.3007.776.33.01.74.30.01.00.7
T.Mcrostie2047.5017.057.12.51.06.50.00.50.0
L.Sevior2022.0017.078.92.51.00.50.00.50.5
L.Brown2028.0106.581.31.02.00.50.50.00.0
M.Borg5035.0456.446.31.81.82.60.00.41.2
J.Mcnicol7138.6006.360.82.11.61.911.60.30.7
O.Magbegor12352.0006.379.50.81.32.722.30.30.7
D.Hanna4133.3126.371.43.01.52.30.80.50.0
B.Reynolds1029.0006.066.71.03.01.00.00.00.0
A.Barba1016.0006.033.32.01.00.00.00.01.0
M.Barnes4133.8005.046.00.81.31.311.80.80.0
J.Bygate1031.0005.0100.00.00.04.00.02.00.0
B.Revell1031.0105.060.01.01.02.00.00.00.0
J.Elliott1015.0002.050.02.00.03.00.00.01.0

 

Stats Key:
GP- Games Played
G – Goals
HR – Handball Receives
HO – Hitouts
TIB – Times in Best
D – Average Disposals
M – Marks
FF – Frees For
PT – Fantasy Average (DT scoring)
DE% – Disposal Efficiency (%)
T – Tackles
FA – Frees Against

Footy Prophet is your first-class and central resource point for AFL fantasy football, providing weekly projections, analysis and coverage across everything you need to know to dominate your fantasy rivals.

Latest Tweets

  • TAC Cup: @battenball96 has the full wrap from the first week of finals https://t.co/HHPUzuADfp https://t.co/q0aST4vwH8
    about 5 days ago
  • TAC Cup Notes: The @GeelongFalcons flew into the prelims with a big win over Gippy. Craig Byrnes has all the notes… https://t.co/997DngAo4c
    about 6 days ago
  • Colts Notes: 2017's top two Colts teams clashed in a great semi-final on the weekend. Lenny Fogliani has the notes… https://t.co/opCFMWOiat
    about 6 days ago

Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Footy Prophet

To Top