Dandenong Stingrays

14600118706031460079305600

HQ: Dandenong

Coach: Craig Black

TAC Cup Premiers: – 

Notable Draftees: Adam Treloar, Dylan Shiel, Luke Parker, Nathan Jones

TAC CUP STATS – 2016

PlayerPTIBPTGBDDE%*HRMTHOFFFA
T.Glen16782.83722.167.87.14.03.10.00.60.6
M.Poholke13790.712821.069.97.24.74.50.40.60.7
T.Hogan1193.00019.078.93.03.02.025.02.01.0
N.Scagliarini17779.59518.354.05.62.46.10.31.01.2
T.Jok13170.15117.267.86.13.64.00.30.91.2
L.Gill-Renouf18362.82516.358.66.02.83.10.00.70.7
M.LaFontaine18856.62415.260.45.93.32.10.00.40.6
L.Davies-Uniacke2055.00214.556.82.52.53.50.01.02.0
H.Clark12555.25414.366.15.53.22.20.00.50.9
S.Fowler14968.6351713.963.53.31.43.70.01.30.9
J.Doman11154.52213.966.97.02.53.80.10.51.7
C.Harris10463.57513.964.34.92.74.10.10.71.0
D.Allsop19770.1292013.860.23.92.44.30.11.10.7
M.Kleverkamp14050.93713.569.13.62.02.30.00.60.6
C.White2146.50013.569.14.51.52.00.01.00.5
M.Dewit14953.83313.470.24.43.12.20.00.40.5
L.Young8157.11313.373.55.43.13.30.00.30.8
J.Battle8479.3241313.360.61.84.93.00.61.81.0
B.Morrish18746.70013.272.83.63.11.40.10.40.7
K.Dickson10155.46413.160.42.93.22.20.10.60.8
R.Piper12749.32112.568.03.82.82.90.00.81.3
L.Dalmau10048.42212.265.95.13.11.90.00.50.1
A.Darling16447.66511.562.33.31.83.20.00.41.1
T.Freeman3046.30111.054.63.33.02.70.01.01.0
L.Mckay8052.30211.065.44.43.04.30.30.30.8
J.Stewart13342.50010.868.43.72.22.60.20.31.0
O.Clavarino7241.90010.769.92.13.71.10.10.30.7
C.Martello9056.99910.655.01.22.94.10.00.81.0
D.Atkins17562.94110.574.72.23.21.719.61.00.8
P.Coates2047.00210.544.23.52.03.00.00.00.0
L.Paynter2034.00010.567.93.50.51.50.01.50.0
B.Bailey2047.00110.566.45.01.54.00.00.00.0
J.Bateman5037.40110.444.14.82.01.20.00.80.2
B.Wells6138.80110.256.73.01.32.80.00.51.0
T.Murphy10250.2121210.148.82.43.21.80.30.70.4
K.Beveridge7047.1969.058.12.61.63.00.01.00.6
J.Frawley4037.5008.569.33.53.51.50.00.00.3
M.Mccarthy6153.7018.363.21.83.51.319.00.71.0
D.Morris3037.0128.054.22.32.31.70.00.00.0
D.Hughes6044.0368.058.92.02.03.73.80.72.0
R.D'Arcy2149.5427.530.00.01.52.52.02.00.5
N.Carlon2037.5007.551.82.53.02.00.00.00.0
M.Lewis5033.2017.241.72.60.83.00.00.80.2
M.Riordan2035.5107.085.73.01.03.00.00.50.5
J.Smith1044.0307.085.71.02.02.00.03.02.0
J.Gipp1020.0017.00.00.00.01.00.00.02.0
J.Boyle1042.0207.071.41.02.03.00.00.02.0
T.Roberts4032.5105.870.02.00.81.311.50.01.0
J.Allen2021.0005.583.33.00.52.00.00.51.0
T.DeKoning11343.81765.553.00.52.21.110.10.60.4
T.Young10027.4315.345.61.81.11.55.00.31.1
R.Gains7123.4004.675.70.91.72.10.00.10.6
A.Paterson3013.0003.088.91.01.01.00.00.30.7
D.Hope100.0001.0100.00.00.00.00.00.01.0
A.Bonar202.5000.550.00.00.50.00.00.00.0
Stats Key:
GP- Games Played
G – Goals
HR – Handball Receives
HO – Hitouts
TIB – Times in Best
D – Average Disposals
M – Marks
FF – Frees For
PT – Fantasy Average (DT scoring)
DE% – Disposal Efficiency (%)
T – Tackles
FA – Frees Against

Footy Prophet is your first-class and central resource point for AFL fantasy football, providing weekly projections, analysis and coverage across everything you need to know to dominate your fantasy rivals.

Latest Tweets

  • TAC Cup Report: Oakleigh charge through Pioneers Toby Wooller 📈 Kane Farrell 🔥 https://t.co/ovqcNclVv0 https://t.co/GcfZw0vNNL
    about 1 hour ago
  • Has Brad Scott outstayed his welcome at North? @JamieRadford66 has his say 👉 https://t.co/cecCP3Uwxx https://t.co/LRqgaXJI5p
    about 5 hours ago
  • NEW: Comment: Should Brad be bounced? https://t.co/NuGt1xpIli
    about 6 hours ago

Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Footy Prophet

To Top