Eastern Ranges

1460011456636 1460079305600

HQ: Kilsyth

Coach: Darren Bewick

TAC Cup Premiers: 2002, 2013

Notable Draftees: Rory Sloane, Travis Cloke, Kade Simpson, Nick Malceski

TAC CUP STATS – 2016

PlayerPTIBPTGBDDE%*HRMTHOFFFA
D.Clarke87125.47929.563.28.63.87.90.02.11.1
C.Brown8395.55424.166.28.03.14.60.12.50.5
T.North10792.48720.057.45.53.86.10.01.00.7
J.Gallucci8592.014820.062.55.83.46.00.31.41.9
N.Lane13563.83418.554.56.11.23.20.00.60.8
T.Mynott7074.45517.055.54.62.94.70.01.01.3
J.Begley15979.5261716.961.13.74.13.50.10.50.7
L.Jeffs2071.00315.561.43.04.54.00.00.50.0
J.Garner6172.84615.358.52.04.34.00.01.71.0
J.Mccormack16359.912814.960.35.11.63.50.10.10.9
J.Stephenson11678.9231714.659.12.55.92.90.00.30.6
J.Haynes16774.85314.562.34.82.58.10.11.11.8
K.Doueal8148.12314.069.65.33.30.40.00.40.4
J.Ross9157.35613.858.74.72.82.20.00.40.1
T.Davies7053.10013.654.93.72.73.10.00.71.0
K.Keppel15657.911112.957.81.94.33.11.70.91.5
D.Moore5152.21312.658.32.62.82.00.01.00.0
J.O'Sullivan6147.20012.263.92.82.82.20.21.00.7
S.Hayes16468.65512.162.02.53.21.322.50.90.9
J.Maibaum7252.96211.970.72.13.02.61.30.91.1
C.Wakefield4151.05211.856.82.52.52.30.00.81.3
T.Jacotine15043.85411.463.03.32.21.90.00.60.5
M.Stavrou3047.71011.342.12.71.73.70.30.71.7
H.Stanley17445.32111.264.32.92.42.60.00.40.3
T.Short7250.93111.064.62.73.42.70.00.60.4
J.Hannon17256.011710.564.62.13.52.18.20.60.8
A.Cerra2050.00010.571.45.52.54.50.01.01.0
J.Lynch9450.45310.458.01.83.43.30.00.81.6
J.Parente5158.012710.457.61.63.02.40.01.01.0
D.Feltham3042.70110.373.42.73.71.30.00.70.3
B.Norris11350.56110.369.32.31.24.50.00.50.6
T.Hollins9341.81210.072.92.42.22.80.10.20.8
J.Godwin6045.8129.855.02.02.73.20.00.80.8
H.Mcgowan5039.8009.473.92.61.83.60.01.01.8
P.Wallis8153.41259.163.22.02.53.40.00.40.3
T.Tweedie2167.5819.063.01.04.01.50.00.50.0
N.Mullenger-Mchugh15752.2868.252.20.52.63.011.01.11.3
H.Nolan16834.2318.265.71.82.21.81.10.30.9
M.Prosser1032.0008.062.52.00.03.00.00.00.0
B.Stevens10133.4027.360.71.02.71.80.00.60.2
J.Smyth2028.5107.050.01.02.52.00.00.02.0
S.Lovell10039.5416.860.81.81.62.27.60.60.8
Z.Elms6133.5006.562.51.81.23.70.20.50.8
O.Anderson2036.0016.533.31.52.03.00.01.00.0
J.Marshall1036.0006.050.00.00.05.00.01.00.0
M.Perry3028.0125.772.20.72.01.30.00.00.3
M.Jones8026.9125.666.52.51.12.10.00.30.4
S.Mcmillan5020.4005.243.00.81.01.40.20.20.6
K.Quirk1023.0005.060.01.02.01.00.01.00.0
J.Shaw2014.5004.575.03.01.50.00.00.00.5
L.Woodward109.0004.050.02.00.00.00.00.00.0
L.Sheppard4018.3004.041.10.51.50.80.00.00.3
J.Burleigh3026.0004.061.12.01.03.30.30.00.3
J.Robertson5018.0113.852.60.61.41.01.00.00.8
A.Beddoes2019.5003.533.30.01.51.50.50.00.0
H.Goss1033.0003.0100.01.01.02.013.00.00.0
R.Nicholas102.0001.0100.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
J.Connolly106.0001.0100.00.01.01.00.00.01.0
Stats Key:
GP- Games Played
G – Goals
HR – Handball Receives
HO – Hitouts
TIB – Times in Best
D – Average Disposals
M – Marks
FF – Frees For
PT – Fantasy Average (DT scoring)
DE% – Disposal Efficiency (%)
T – Tackles
FA – Frees Against

Footy Prophet is your first-class and central resource point for AFL fantasy football, providing weekly projections, analysis and coverage across everything you need to know to dominate your fantasy rivals.

Latest Tweets

  • Dandenong remains on-top of the ladder after extending Eastern’s winless streak. https://t.co/MQSuuhtrtb
    about 2 hours ago
  • It was a windy day in Williamstown. Who took the chocolates? Scotty’s notes ⤵️ https://t.co/7q8ArqId8m
    about 1 day ago
  • Who stood out in the Northern Knights and Murray Bushrangers match? Scouting notes ⤵️ https://t.co/GGvxRYkUPy
    about 1 day ago

Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Footy Prophet

To Top