Geelong Falcons

1460079335064 1460079305600

HQ: Highton

Coach: Andrew Allthorpe

TAC Cup Premiers: 1992, 2000

Notable Draftees: Luke Hodge, Gary Ablett Jr, Travis Boak, Patrick Dangerfield

TAC CUP STATS – 2016

PlayerPTIBPTGBDDE%*HRMTHOFFFA
M.Augerinos15993.57624.871.89.62.94.60.11.21.1
A.Witherden2196.02423.070.59.05.03.50.01.51.0
J.Worpel15886.6111320.157.07.32.56.00.11.01.1
M.Diamond16573.05519.574.19.82.43.70.00.70.6
P.Dowling15477.5242319.262.97.03.81.50.10.70.3
C.Parish19673.36419.065.95.72.63.60.41.10.9
S.Simpson9266.15318.167.87.32.42.30.00.40.8
J.Blood16868.54217.964.78.22.14.10.10.60.5
L.Mccartney12574.65917.363.36.81.56.30.01.72.0
J.Bennett16576.08616.461.35.53.15.70.11.10.9
P.Killen9165.681016.062.75.13.12.40.01.10.9
J.Mclachlan19467.8251515.864.44.32.33.30.01.21.1
B.Mccarthy11362.71015.861.86.32.73.40.10.70.4
S.Holroyd4063.33315.051.73.33.52.50.00.80.5
J.Henry13576.821915.064.03.84.83.22.80.50.8
B.Mcnamara19658.10014.876.14.73.82.90.10.91.0
J.Walters6148.50014.372.58.21.71.70.20.30.7
C.Stephens11754.40014.171.85.73.12.60.00.30.3
Z.Zdybel17773.718513.863.42.63.82.98.90.90.6
E.Floyd11055.15313.863.95.82.62.60.00.50.4
G.Miers5168.43613.441.71.63.24.40.00.20.0
H.Benson13457.80013.368.45.52.63.80.10.80.7
L.Mccarthy13059.9151312.864.73.83.82.10.10.70.4
Z.Walter2049.00112.543.25.03.51.50.00.00.0
C.Comben2256.50012.563.33.03.03.50.01.50.0
J.Quinn5049.80112.258.25.81.44.40.00.81.6
B.Blair15467.5402911.455.31.25.71.10.41.00.5
B.Cockerill6151.33411.360.34.32.33.30.00.01.0
L.Noble7052.48511.168.52.42.12.90.00.10.6
F.O'Gorman9150.97210.364.92.71.73.80.00.60.7
D.Handley3057.73310.066.32.02.75.00.00.01.0
M.Chafer5037.0329.856.51.20.41.20.20.40.4
M.Ling5042.4109.676.73.42.42.60.00.40.6
T.Thompson17542.6009.672.23.02.92.60.10.50.6
J.Heathcote4052.5229.560.81.84.03.80.31.31.3
S.Darcy7167.3029.060.32.61.73.129.31.01.6
H.Elliot19556.4578.972.32.91.83.216.71.21.7
C.Francis12240.2008.862.63.31.83.90.10.71.4
A.Garner3040.3118.749.02.01.72.03.00.70.3
J.Baker2034.0008.582.93.01.02.00.00.00.0
T.Denning12134.5427.860.41.41.82.00.40.80.8
J.Arcoraci9030.6007.874.13.61.71.60.00.30.2
B.Thomas2038.0117.592.32.01.02.02.00.00.0
T.Nyak1023.0007.085.74.01.01.00.00.01.0
D.Schilder2013.0004.575.01.00.51.50.50.02.0
B.Ettridge5020.6224.230.01.00.61.60.00.00.4
Stats Key:
GP- Games Played
G – Goals
HR – Handball Receives
HO – Hitouts
TIB – Times in Best
D – Average Disposals
M – Marks
FF – Frees For
PT – Fantasy Average (DT scoring)
DE% – Disposal Efficiency (%)
T – Tackles
FA – Frees Against
To Top