Geelong Falcons

1460079335064 1460079305600

HQ: Highton

Coach: Andrew Allthorpe

TAC Cup Premiers: 1992, 2000

Notable Draftees: Luke Hodge, Gary Ablett Jr, Travis Boak, Patrick Dangerfield

TAC CUP STATS – 2016

PlayerPTIBPTGBDDE%*HRMTHOFFFA
M.Augerinos15993.57624.871.89.62.94.60.11.21.1
A.Witherden2196.02423.070.59.05.03.50.01.51.0
J.Worpel15886.6111320.157.07.32.56.00.11.01.1
M.Diamond16573.05519.574.19.82.43.70.00.70.6
P.Dowling15477.5242319.262.97.03.81.50.10.70.3
C.Parish19673.36419.065.95.72.63.60.41.10.9
S.Simpson9266.15318.167.87.32.42.30.00.40.8
J.Blood16868.54217.964.78.22.14.10.10.60.5
L.Mccartney12574.65917.363.36.81.56.30.01.72.0
J.Bennett16576.08616.461.35.53.15.70.11.10.9
P.Killen9165.681016.062.75.13.12.40.01.10.9
J.Mclachlan19467.8251515.864.44.32.33.30.01.21.1
B.Mccarthy11362.71015.861.86.32.73.40.10.70.4
S.Holroyd4063.33315.051.73.33.52.50.00.80.5
J.Henry13576.821915.064.03.84.83.22.80.50.8
B.Mcnamara19658.10014.876.14.73.82.90.10.91.0
J.Walters6148.50014.372.58.21.71.70.20.30.7
C.Stephens11754.40014.171.85.73.12.60.00.30.3
Z.Zdybel17773.718513.863.42.63.82.98.90.90.6
E.Floyd11055.15313.863.95.82.62.60.00.50.4
G.Miers5168.43613.441.71.63.24.40.00.20.0
H.Benson13457.80013.368.45.52.63.80.10.80.7
L.Mccarthy13059.9151312.864.73.83.82.10.10.70.4
Z.Walter2049.00112.543.25.03.51.50.00.00.0
C.Comben2256.50012.563.33.03.03.50.01.50.0
J.Quinn5049.80112.258.25.81.44.40.00.81.6
B.Blair15467.5402911.455.31.25.71.10.41.00.5
B.Cockerill6151.33411.360.34.32.33.30.00.01.0
L.Noble7052.48511.168.52.42.12.90.00.10.6
F.O'Gorman9150.97210.364.92.71.73.80.00.60.7
D.Handley3057.73310.066.32.02.75.00.00.01.0
M.Chafer5037.0329.856.51.20.41.20.20.40.4
M.Ling5042.4109.676.73.42.42.60.00.40.6
T.Thompson17542.6009.672.23.02.92.60.10.50.6
J.Heathcote4052.5229.560.81.84.03.80.31.31.3
S.Darcy7167.3029.060.32.61.73.129.31.01.6
H.Elliot19556.4578.972.32.91.83.216.71.21.7
C.Francis12240.2008.862.63.31.83.90.10.71.4
A.Garner3040.3118.749.02.01.72.03.00.70.3
J.Baker2034.0008.582.93.01.02.00.00.00.0
T.Denning12134.5427.860.41.41.82.00.40.80.8
J.Arcoraci9030.6007.874.13.61.71.60.00.30.2
B.Thomas2038.0117.592.32.01.02.02.00.00.0
T.Nyak1023.0007.085.74.01.01.00.00.01.0
D.Schilder2013.0004.575.01.00.51.50.50.02.0
B.Ettridge5020.6224.230.01.00.61.60.00.00.4
Stats Key:
GP- Games Played
G – Goals
HR – Handball Receives
HO – Hitouts
TIB – Times in Best
D – Average Disposals
M – Marks
FF – Frees For
PT – Fantasy Average (DT scoring)
DE% – Disposal Efficiency (%)
T – Tackles
FA – Frees Against

Footy Prophet is your first-class and central resource point for AFL fantasy football, providing weekly projections, analysis and coverage across everything you need to know to dominate your fantasy rivals.

Latest Tweets

  • TAC Cup Report: Oakleigh charge through Pioneers Toby Wooller 📈 Kane Farrell 🔥 https://t.co/ovqcNclVv0 https://t.co/GcfZw0vNNL
    about 1 hour ago
  • Has Brad Scott outstayed his welcome at North? @JamieRadford66 has his say 👉 https://t.co/cecCP3Uwxx https://t.co/LRqgaXJI5p
    about 5 hours ago
  • NEW: Comment: Should Brad be bounced? https://t.co/NuGt1xpIli
    about 6 hours ago

Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Footy Prophet

To Top