Gippsland Power

1460079407966 1460079305600

HQ: Morwell

Coach: Leigh Brown

TAC Cup Premiers: 2005

Notable Draftees: Brendan Goddard, Scott Pendlebury, Jarryd Roughead, Dyson Heppell

TAC CUP STATS – 2016

PlayerPTIBPTGBDDE%*HRMTHOFFFA
B.Ainsworth9698.2181222.359.16.93.84.60.01.61.2
K.Renooy16584.212820.262.55.75.63.50.00.71.1
W.Leslie151171.85517.061.34.13.34.20.11.10.9
T.Marsh17263.93516.766.26.04.22.10.00.50.2
D.Costigan14869.46616.666.54.13.93.50.01.30.6
J.Patullo161178.7111515.259.82.05.42.312.80.81.4
C.Porter15660.51514.351.54.11.74.60.11.80.9
N.Hogan13353.23113.652.93.81.63.50.00.81.1
W.Stephenson17367.1101413.354.93.51.76.00.01.00.6
J.Harrison17351.71412.760.93.51.73.70.11.30.8
A.Quigley10456.54412.662.23.13.62.90.00.60.4
T.Hayes5252.23212.472.83.82.42.40.21.20.4
N.Voss17258.3241912.054.72.32.42.60.20.80.5
M.Mcgannon8051.51411.964.44.91.93.30.01.00.1
C.Mckeon14455.71711.958.43.51.75.40.01.21.1
C.Jiath10152.40010.870.82.43.24.01.20.60.6
A.Hodge15253.617510.357.72.31.63.80.80.90.7
L.Riseley6140.00010.272.21.73.31.80.01.00.8
C.Timms11442.80010.156.61.83.42.00.10.20.4
S.Masterson18847.67610.064.01.13.62.30.31.00.5
J.Rout15449.119169.654.01.03.12.20.00.60.7
A.Young7245.9739.660.52.11.62.90.00.60.6
B.Dessent2048.5309.564.92.02.02.02.50.00.0
C.Mckenzie11137.5008.861.21.52.22.30.30.90.5
T.Armour14245.71378.767.32.11.43.50.00.70.6
K.Hughes18440.6248.452.60.92.62.91.00.80.7
C.Henness8037.1448.357.81.42.11.51.60.60.8
E.East4340.0028.061.61.03.81.53.30.01.0
T.Bindley6036.5007.856.92.50.83.20.00.70.0
X.Duursma2139.0107.560.01.51.53.00.00.00.0
K.Oldham9033.0017.151.52.41.32.80.00.20.4
K.Byers5047.6117.055.91.01.42.613.81.21.0
C.Walsh8032.3106.468.92.30.83.50.01.50.6
N.Mulqueen12029.8546.172.11.31.61.50.00.50.0
R.Hearn8140.6535.555.00.31.42.110.41.30.5
K.Jones9137.2005.450.30.90.91.914.30.70.7
J.Patterson5236.6015.459.82.21.01.813.00.40.6
D.Barnes3022.0004.740.71.01.71.30.00.30.0
J.Barnes2018.5004.570.02.02.00.00.00.00.0
M.Pearce4015.3003.565.01.00.51.50.00.50.5
J.Serong205.0000.50.00.00.50.50.00.00.0
Stats Key:
GP- Games Played
G – Goals
HR – Handball Receives
HO – Hitouts
TIB – Times in Best
D – Average Disposals
M – Marks
FF – Frees For
PT – Fantasy Average (DT scoring)
DE% – Disposal Efficiency (%)
T – Tackles
FA – Frees Against
To Top