Gippsland Power

1460079407966 1460079305600

HQ: Morwell

Coach: Leigh Brown

TAC Cup Premiers: 2005

Notable Draftees: Brendan Goddard, Scott Pendlebury, Jarryd Roughead, Dyson Heppell

TAC CUP STATS – 2016

PlayerPTIBPTGBDDE%*HRMTHOFFFA
B.Ainsworth9698.2181222.359.16.93.84.60.01.61.2
K.Renooy16584.212820.262.55.75.63.50.00.71.1
W.Leslie151171.85517.061.34.13.34.20.11.10.9
T.Marsh17263.93516.766.26.04.22.10.00.50.2
D.Costigan14869.46616.666.54.13.93.50.01.30.6
J.Patullo161178.7111515.259.82.05.42.312.80.81.4
C.Porter15660.51514.351.54.11.74.60.11.80.9
N.Hogan13353.23113.652.93.81.63.50.00.81.1
W.Stephenson17367.1101413.354.93.51.76.00.01.00.6
J.Harrison17351.71412.760.93.51.73.70.11.30.8
A.Quigley10456.54412.662.23.13.62.90.00.60.4
T.Hayes5252.23212.472.83.82.42.40.21.20.4
N.Voss17258.3241912.054.72.32.42.60.20.80.5
M.Mcgannon8051.51411.964.44.91.93.30.01.00.1
C.Mckeon14455.71711.958.43.51.75.40.01.21.1
C.Jiath10152.40010.870.82.43.24.01.20.60.6
A.Hodge15253.617510.357.72.31.63.80.80.90.7
L.Riseley6140.00010.272.21.73.31.80.01.00.8
C.Timms11442.80010.156.61.83.42.00.10.20.4
S.Masterson18847.67610.064.01.13.62.30.31.00.5
J.Rout15449.119169.654.01.03.12.20.00.60.7
A.Young7245.9739.660.52.11.62.90.00.60.6
B.Dessent2048.5309.564.92.02.02.02.50.00.0
C.Mckenzie11137.5008.861.21.52.22.30.30.90.5
T.Armour14245.71378.767.32.11.43.50.00.70.6
K.Hughes18440.6248.452.60.92.62.91.00.80.7
C.Henness8037.1448.357.81.42.11.51.60.60.8
E.East4340.0028.061.61.03.81.53.30.01.0
T.Bindley6036.5007.856.92.50.83.20.00.70.0
X.Duursma2139.0107.560.01.51.53.00.00.00.0
K.Oldham9033.0017.151.52.41.32.80.00.20.4
K.Byers5047.6117.055.91.01.42.613.81.21.0
C.Walsh8032.3106.468.92.30.83.50.01.50.6
N.Mulqueen12029.8546.172.11.31.61.50.00.50.0
R.Hearn8140.6535.555.00.31.42.110.41.30.5
K.Jones9137.2005.450.30.90.91.914.30.70.7
J.Patterson5236.6015.459.82.21.01.813.00.40.6
D.Barnes3022.0004.740.71.01.71.30.00.30.0
J.Barnes2018.5004.570.02.02.00.00.00.00.0
M.Pearce4015.3003.565.01.00.51.50.00.50.5
J.Serong205.0000.50.00.00.50.50.00.00.0
Stats Key:
GP- Games Played
G – Goals
HR – Handball Receives
HO – Hitouts
TIB – Times in Best
D – Average Disposals
M – Marks
FF – Frees For
PT – Fantasy Average (DT scoring)
DE% – Disposal Efficiency (%)
T – Tackles
FA – Frees Against

Footy Prophet is your first-class and central resource point for AFL fantasy football, providing weekly projections, analysis and coverage across everything you need to know to dominate your fantasy rivals.

Latest Tweets

  • 🔎DRAFT PREVIEW In our final Draft Preview of the series, we take a look at the Bulldogs. After a disappointing 201… https://t.co/HLO30I5rdU
    about 26 mins ago
  • 📝Draft Interview After coming from nowhere this year, Jonny Frampton is one step closer to joining his big brother… https://t.co/snZbxVtLZQ
    about 19 hours ago
  • 🆕DRAFT PREVIEW Despite a shocking 0-6 start to 2017, the Swans have one of the most complete lists in the comp. We… https://t.co/iBaOjBDsHw
    about 21 hours ago

Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Footy Prophet

To Top