Murray Bushrangers

1460079421786 1460079305600

HQ: Wangaratta

Coach: Leon Higgins

TAC Cup Premiers: 1998, 2008

Notable Draftees: Steve Johnson, Brett Deledio, Steele Sidebottom, Tom Rockliff

TAC CUP STATS – 2016

PlayerPTIBPTGBDDE%*HRMTHOFFFA
J.Cousins181296.0141123.866.18.34.84.40.11.51.1
F.Carroll11282.52123.473.28.84.22.90.00.71.0
J.Page19473.91620.667.58.65.11.90.00.70.6
W.Brodie8580.84520.164.96.33.04.60.00.30.8
C.Spargo8477.58718.564.95.84.12.80.01.30.6
J.Simpkin1187.04318.077.86.04.01.00.01.01.0
I.Wallace12474.75418.067.06.02.15.20.41.20.9
N.Richards18370.015717.463.46.53.52.70.10.50.9
B.Paton191080.5131517.469.16.23.55.30.00.90.6
H.Jones3065.70117.384.36.32.73.00.00.70.3
W.Donaghey18458.18317.071.08.43.11.00.00.40.6
R.Garthwaite12875.81116.674.25.46.53.80.00.80.3
R.Bruce2064.01116.545.43.55.00.50.00.50.0
L.Pinnuck17867.99516.271.55.94.63.20.10.71.1
L.Tiziani18781.2402715.761.33.45.32.80.10.80.5
H.Morrison13662.52215.376.04.43.63.20.00.30.3
T.Mcmullan10483.1191414.864.54.03.43.29.30.80.7
Z.Sproule10361.94914.475.83.74.61.90.20.80.4
D.Langlands16455.84514.467.64.91.62.90.10.50.3
C.Welsh7052.41214.067.06.13.01.40.00.40.1
J.Butts11252.85613.664.54.73.11.40.30.70.5
D.Sharrock13060.93213.572.84.22.74.40.00.70.6
A.Paech8048.13112.968.54.11.82.10.90.60.6
M.Marr15453.04212.265.53.92.23.50.20.40.6
J.Mckernan8146.60011.977.22.34.80.80.10.30.3
D.Hemphill19241.77511.773.34.42.51.10.00.30.7
B.Cooper9154.69711.650.14.01.93.00.01.10.3
L.Waite5056.23111.470.34.22.04.80.41.01.6
N.Nihill20241.40111.176.43.72.81.50.10.40.4
M.Lynch11456.83111.058.42.62.51.715.60.71.3
L.Vandermeer2047.50111.065.82.52.02.50.01.50.0
H.Boyd17256.26910.867.22.12.72.28.81.20.5
J.Gallagher4045.51210.563.84.32.32.80.01.50.8
E.Ratugolea10571.915810.562.41.84.13.211.50.90.7
M.Neagle8045.53510.163.94.02.92.60.00.10.9
T.Williamson15239.6019.968.83.31.92.30.00.70.7
T.Marshall11458.02279.465.01.43.43.00.71.30.7
J.Lane6039.7429.267.84.31.51.80.00.20.0
D.Johnston7043.0458.654.31.62.72.43.00.61.9
L.Mckeown6048.3628.562.12.32.23.70.50.70.7
F.Bollinghaus7249.0228.171.72.12.62.112.90.41.0
T.Boyd1039.0028.037.55.02.02.00.00.00.0
N.Oakes1031.0008.087.50.03.00.00.00.00.0
J.Trotter2029.0008.070.84.01.02.00.00.01.0
R.Kilpatrick4049.8116.855.52.50.83.315.31.50.8
M.Walker1035.0104.050.01.02.03.00.00.00.0
B.Mcintosh1021.0014.050.00.02.01.00.00.00.0
Stats Key:
GP- Games Played
G – Goals
HR – Handball Receives
HO – Hitouts
TIB – Times in Best
D – Average Disposals
M – Marks
FF – Frees For
PT – Fantasy Average (DT scoring)
DE% – Disposal Efficiency (%)
T – Tackles
FA – Frees Against
To Top