Murray Bushrangers

1460079421786 1460079305600

HQ: Wangaratta

Coach: Leon Higgins

TAC Cup Premiers: 1998, 2008

Notable Draftees: Steve Johnson, Brett Deledio, Steele Sidebottom, Tom Rockliff

TAC CUP STATS – 2016

PlayerPTIBPTGBDDE%*HRMTHOFFFA
J.Cousins181296.0141123.866.18.34.84.40.11.51.1
F.Carroll11282.52123.473.28.84.22.90.00.71.0
J.Page19473.91620.667.58.65.11.90.00.70.6
W.Brodie8580.84520.164.96.33.04.60.00.30.8
C.Spargo8477.58718.564.95.84.12.80.01.30.6
J.Simpkin1187.04318.077.86.04.01.00.01.01.0
I.Wallace12474.75418.067.06.02.15.20.41.20.9
N.Richards18370.015717.463.46.53.52.70.10.50.9
B.Paton191080.5131517.469.16.23.55.30.00.90.6
H.Jones3065.70117.384.36.32.73.00.00.70.3
W.Donaghey18458.18317.071.08.43.11.00.00.40.6
R.Garthwaite12875.81116.674.25.46.53.80.00.80.3
R.Bruce2064.01116.545.43.55.00.50.00.50.0
L.Pinnuck17867.99516.271.55.94.63.20.10.71.1
L.Tiziani18781.2402715.761.33.45.32.80.10.80.5
H.Morrison13662.52215.376.04.43.63.20.00.30.3
T.Mcmullan10483.1191414.864.54.03.43.29.30.80.7
Z.Sproule10361.94914.475.83.74.61.90.20.80.4
D.Langlands16455.84514.467.64.91.62.90.10.50.3
C.Welsh7052.41214.067.06.13.01.40.00.40.1
J.Butts11252.85613.664.54.73.11.40.30.70.5
D.Sharrock13060.93213.572.84.22.74.40.00.70.6
A.Paech8048.13112.968.54.11.82.10.90.60.6
M.Marr15453.04212.265.53.92.23.50.20.40.6
J.Mckernan8146.60011.977.22.34.80.80.10.30.3
D.Hemphill19241.77511.773.34.42.51.10.00.30.7
B.Cooper9154.69711.650.14.01.93.00.01.10.3
L.Waite5056.23111.470.34.22.04.80.41.01.6
N.Nihill20241.40111.176.43.72.81.50.10.40.4
M.Lynch11456.83111.058.42.62.51.715.60.71.3
L.Vandermeer2047.50111.065.82.52.02.50.01.50.0
H.Boyd17256.26910.867.22.12.72.28.81.20.5
J.Gallagher4045.51210.563.84.32.32.80.01.50.8
E.Ratugolea10571.915810.562.41.84.13.211.50.90.7
M.Neagle8045.53510.163.94.02.92.60.00.10.9
T.Williamson15239.6019.968.83.31.92.30.00.70.7
T.Marshall11458.02279.465.01.43.43.00.71.30.7
J.Lane6039.7429.267.84.31.51.80.00.20.0
D.Johnston7043.0458.654.31.62.72.43.00.61.9
L.Mckeown6048.3628.562.12.32.23.70.50.70.7
F.Bollinghaus7249.0228.171.72.12.62.112.90.41.0
T.Boyd1039.0028.037.55.02.02.00.00.00.0
N.Oakes1031.0008.087.50.03.00.00.00.00.0
J.Trotter2029.0008.070.84.01.02.00.00.01.0
R.Kilpatrick4049.8116.855.52.50.83.315.31.50.8
M.Walker1035.0104.050.01.02.03.00.00.00.0
B.Mcintosh1021.0014.050.00.02.01.00.00.00.0
Stats Key:
GP- Games Played
G – Goals
HR – Handball Receives
HO – Hitouts
TIB – Times in Best
D – Average Disposals
M – Marks
FF – Frees For
PT – Fantasy Average (DT scoring)
DE% – Disposal Efficiency (%)
T – Tackles
FA – Frees Against

Footy Prophet is your first-class and central resource point for AFL fantasy football, providing weekly projections, analysis and coverage across everything you need to know to dominate your fantasy rivals.

Latest Tweets

  • Port Adelaide and Gold Coast players are back in action! So who should you consider grabbing? ⤵️ #kwickie… https://t.co/qbazaKtCfS
    about 11 hours ago
  • Three changes have been made to Nic's All-Australian team this week. What do you think? 📰 https://t.co/N7WbW8B4tG https://t.co/f5lXIMAwGY
    about 19 hours ago
  • NEW: Rolling All-Australian Team Round 9: Ross’ genius rewarded https://t.co/E5mjVyCezF
    about 20 hours ago

Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Footy Prophet

To Top