Murray Bushrangers

1460079421786 1460079305600

HQ: Wangaratta

Coach: Leon Higgins

TAC Cup Premiers: 1998, 2008

Notable Draftees: Steve Johnson, Brett Deledio, Steele Sidebottom, Tom Rockliff

TAC CUP STATS – 2016

PlayerPTIBPTGBDDE%*HRMTHOFFFA
J.Cousins181296.0141123.866.18.34.84.40.11.51.1
F.Carroll11282.52123.473.28.84.22.90.00.71.0
J.Page19473.91620.667.58.65.11.90.00.70.6
W.Brodie8580.84520.164.96.33.04.60.00.30.8
C.Spargo8477.58718.564.95.84.12.80.01.30.6
J.Simpkin1187.04318.077.86.04.01.00.01.01.0
I.Wallace12474.75418.067.06.02.15.20.41.20.9
N.Richards18370.015717.463.46.53.52.70.10.50.9
B.Paton191080.5131517.469.16.23.55.30.00.90.6
H.Jones3065.70117.384.36.32.73.00.00.70.3
W.Donaghey18458.18317.071.08.43.11.00.00.40.6
R.Garthwaite12875.81116.674.25.46.53.80.00.80.3
R.Bruce2064.01116.545.43.55.00.50.00.50.0
L.Pinnuck17867.99516.271.55.94.63.20.10.71.1
L.Tiziani18781.2402715.761.33.45.32.80.10.80.5
H.Morrison13662.52215.376.04.43.63.20.00.30.3
T.Mcmullan10483.1191414.864.54.03.43.29.30.80.7
Z.Sproule10361.94914.475.83.74.61.90.20.80.4
D.Langlands16455.84514.467.64.91.62.90.10.50.3
C.Welsh7052.41214.067.06.13.01.40.00.40.1
J.Butts11252.85613.664.54.73.11.40.30.70.5
D.Sharrock13060.93213.572.84.22.74.40.00.70.6
A.Paech8048.13112.968.54.11.82.10.90.60.6
M.Marr15453.04212.265.53.92.23.50.20.40.6
J.Mckernan8146.60011.977.22.34.80.80.10.30.3
D.Hemphill19241.77511.773.34.42.51.10.00.30.7
B.Cooper9154.69711.650.14.01.93.00.01.10.3
L.Waite5056.23111.470.34.22.04.80.41.01.6
N.Nihill20241.40111.176.43.72.81.50.10.40.4
M.Lynch11456.83111.058.42.62.51.715.60.71.3
L.Vandermeer2047.50111.065.82.52.02.50.01.50.0
H.Boyd17256.26910.867.22.12.72.28.81.20.5
J.Gallagher4045.51210.563.84.32.32.80.01.50.8
E.Ratugolea10571.915810.562.41.84.13.211.50.90.7
M.Neagle8045.53510.163.94.02.92.60.00.10.9
T.Williamson15239.6019.968.83.31.92.30.00.70.7
T.Marshall11458.02279.465.01.43.43.00.71.30.7
J.Lane6039.7429.267.84.31.51.80.00.20.0
D.Johnston7043.0458.654.31.62.72.43.00.61.9
L.Mckeown6048.3628.562.12.32.23.70.50.70.7
F.Bollinghaus7249.0228.171.72.12.62.112.90.41.0
T.Boyd1039.0028.037.55.02.02.00.00.00.0
N.Oakes1031.0008.087.50.03.00.00.00.00.0
J.Trotter2029.0008.070.84.01.02.00.00.01.0
R.Kilpatrick4049.8116.855.52.50.83.315.31.50.8
M.Walker1035.0104.050.01.02.03.00.00.00.0
B.Mcintosh1021.0014.050.00.02.01.00.00.00.0
Stats Key:
GP- Games Played
G – Goals
HR – Handball Receives
HO – Hitouts
TIB – Times in Best
D – Average Disposals
M – Marks
FF – Frees For
PT – Fantasy Average (DT scoring)
DE% – Disposal Efficiency (%)
T – Tackles
FA – Frees Against

Footy Prophet is your first-class and central resource point for AFL fantasy football, providing weekly projections, analysis and coverage across everything you need to know to dominate your fantasy rivals.

Latest Tweets

  • WAFL Colts Scouting Notes: Jackson Perry Dazzled on his return for Peel as they dismantled Subiaco. @lenny_fogliani… https://t.co/9TIKWjhzTx
    about 16 hours ago
  • Is the finals race down to 11? What does history say about the next fortnight? @DavidCardamone takes a look! https://t.co/xRwvOH3I89
    about 22 hours ago
  • "His re-birth as host will allow him to manage major Collingwood stories." How will Eddie's TV return unfold? MORE… https://t.co/VUEMIhuBKT
    about 2 days ago

Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Footy Prophet

To Top