North Ballarat Rebels

1460079440874 1460079305600

HQ: Ballarat North

Coach: Gerard FitzGerald

TAC Cup Premiers: 1997

Notable Draftees: Adam Goodes, Drew Petrie, Brad Crouch, Matt Crouch

TAC CUP STATS – 2016

PlayerPTIBPTGBDDE%*HRMTHOFFFA
H.Mccluggage1212118.825827.970.39.74.45.30.41.90.9
J.Gow141093.911623.572.56.95.14.00.10.91.0
W.Drew1514105.5121022.764.15.94.17.41.91.91.4
C.Wellings16986.44322.468.67.55.63.30.10.80.4
T.Williamson14673.33317.468.75.44.43.60.51.10.9
J.Mcqueen14572.810817.168.36.63.63.90.51.31.4
J.Berry8377.491116.972.35.83.54.11.82.11.9
L.Huppatz19469.451016.766.85.24.72.90.10.70.6
J.Wheelahan16772.0211916.265.65.23.82.60.10.30.3
C.Cox10363.41515.269.05.04.72.60.00.60.3
T.Reed3057.02015.077.14.02.72.70.01.71.7
S.Beks18669.4281513.858.83.64.91.64.00.60.4
J.Korewha13349.62213.573.04.73.61.40.20.80.9
N.Mcroberts16755.84313.475.14.13.62.80.10.40.9
A.Domic11357.24313.471.64.44.52.10.00.30.3
J.Jones18265.1151513.368.93.83.05.40.01.11.8
T.Clode8152.90113.067.02.62.44.50.11.32.3
M.Scales8052.64412.964.54.62.42.40.10.10.3
K.O'Connor12152.61312.776.62.85.41.70.00.40.6
R.Taylor14045.12112.370.74.83.21.20.00.20.5
C.Lee16247.35312.267.64.63.61.40.00.10.4
T.Wason9148.34211.858.93.42.12.10.00.70.3
J.Johnston15260.126911.159.51.53.03.30.00.70.4
K.Gray5048.64111.064.32.82.62.20.00.60.2
J.Harrison11150.69711.068.33.43.12.50.10.50.6
K.Waterbury4142.00010.378.83.81.53.80.00.80.8
Z.Urquhart3033.31010.082.83.32.00.30.00.30.3
S.White12148.27210.071.92.13.42.20.10.90.3
O.Nash1041.00010.0100.01.06.00.00.00.00.0
L.Meek15365.9789.863.52.52.44.116.71.11.3
A.Shepherd2147.0429.563.52.52.50.50.00.50.5
C.Bilney19340.8129.373.62.33.32.40.10.60.8
F.Appleby3046.7009.059.83.03.33.70.00.00.3
I.Johnson13241.31698.762.21.81.22.00.00.40.4
T.Blackney-Noter3033.0118.750.02.32.70.30.30.00.7
H.Dawborn15033.9108.280.92.72.31.90.40.60.9
T.Scott1038.0008.075.02.03.02.00.00.00.0
L.Beddison2020.5007.554.53.51.00.00.00.00.0
T.Lawrence15147.9036.866.01.51.72.716.21.31.0
N.Hausler12031.3456.363.21.72.31.12.80.30.2
J.Mckinnon2027.5114.552.51.50.51.010.50.01.0
T.Hedley1022.0014.00.01.02.01.00.00.00.0
J.Taurau1019.0002.0100.00.01.02.02.00.00.0
Stats Key:
GP- Games Played
G – Goals
HR – Handball Receives
HO – Hitouts
TIB – Times in Best
D – Average Disposals
M – Marks
FF – Frees For
PT – Fantasy Average (DT scoring)
DE% – Disposal Efficiency (%)
T – Tackles
FA – Frees Against

Footy Prophet is your first-class and central resource point for AFL fantasy football, providing weekly projections, analysis and coverage across everything you need to know to dominate your fantasy rivals.

Latest Tweets

  • What are you looking forward to this weekend? https://t.co/QzEKBudM1T
    about 2 days ago
  • It’s time to start appreciating the skills of the modern game, writes Tommy Wolfe. https://t.co/M7YbvWD1nO
    about 3 days ago
  • The best place for your AFL fantasy and daily fantasy research is @DFAlmanac and their recently released database:… https://t.co/J0v7wGVewb
    about 4 days ago

Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Footy Prophet

To Top