North Ballarat Rebels

1460079440874 1460079305600

HQ: Ballarat North

Coach: Gerard FitzGerald

TAC Cup Premiers: 1997

Notable Draftees: Adam Goodes, Drew Petrie, Brad Crouch, Matt Crouch

TAC CUP STATS – 2016

PlayerPTIBPTGBDDE%*HRMTHOFFFA
H.Mccluggage1212118.825827.970.39.74.45.30.41.90.9
J.Gow141093.911623.572.56.95.14.00.10.91.0
W.Drew1514105.5121022.764.15.94.17.41.91.91.4
C.Wellings16986.44322.468.67.55.63.30.10.80.4
T.Williamson14673.33317.468.75.44.43.60.51.10.9
J.Mcqueen14572.810817.168.36.63.63.90.51.31.4
J.Berry8377.491116.972.35.83.54.11.82.11.9
L.Huppatz19469.451016.766.85.24.72.90.10.70.6
J.Wheelahan16772.0211916.265.65.23.82.60.10.30.3
C.Cox10363.41515.269.05.04.72.60.00.60.3
T.Reed3057.02015.077.14.02.72.70.01.71.7
S.Beks18669.4281513.858.83.64.91.64.00.60.4
J.Korewha13349.62213.573.04.73.61.40.20.80.9
N.Mcroberts16755.84313.475.14.13.62.80.10.40.9
A.Domic11357.24313.471.64.44.52.10.00.30.3
J.Jones18265.1151513.368.93.83.05.40.01.11.8
T.Clode8152.90113.067.02.62.44.50.11.32.3
M.Scales8052.64412.964.54.62.42.40.10.10.3
K.O'Connor12152.61312.776.62.85.41.70.00.40.6
R.Taylor14045.12112.370.74.83.21.20.00.20.5
C.Lee16247.35312.267.64.63.61.40.00.10.4
T.Wason9148.34211.858.93.42.12.10.00.70.3
J.Johnston15260.126911.159.51.53.03.30.00.70.4
K.Gray5048.64111.064.32.82.62.20.00.60.2
J.Harrison11150.69711.068.33.43.12.50.10.50.6
K.Waterbury4142.00010.378.83.81.53.80.00.80.8
Z.Urquhart3033.31010.082.83.32.00.30.00.30.3
S.White12148.27210.071.92.13.42.20.10.90.3
O.Nash1041.00010.0100.01.06.00.00.00.00.0
L.Meek15365.9789.863.52.52.44.116.71.11.3
A.Shepherd2147.0429.563.52.52.50.50.00.50.5
C.Bilney19340.8129.373.62.33.32.40.10.60.8
F.Appleby3046.7009.059.83.03.33.70.00.00.3
I.Johnson13241.31698.762.21.81.22.00.00.40.4
T.Blackney-Noter3033.0118.750.02.32.70.30.30.00.7
H.Dawborn15033.9108.280.92.72.31.90.40.60.9
T.Scott1038.0008.075.02.03.02.00.00.00.0
L.Beddison2020.5007.554.53.51.00.00.00.00.0
T.Lawrence15147.9036.866.01.51.72.716.21.31.0
N.Hausler12031.3456.363.21.72.31.12.80.30.2
J.Mckinnon2027.5114.552.51.50.51.010.50.01.0
T.Hedley1022.0014.00.01.02.01.00.00.00.0
J.Taurau1019.0002.0100.00.01.02.02.00.00.0
Stats Key:
GP- Games Played
G – Goals
HR – Handball Receives
HO – Hitouts
TIB – Times in Best
D – Average Disposals
M – Marks
FF – Frees For
PT – Fantasy Average (DT scoring)
DE% – Disposal Efficiency (%)
T – Tackles
FA – Frees Against

Footy Prophet is your first-class and central resource point for AFL fantasy football, providing weekly projections, analysis and coverage across everything you need to know to dominate your fantasy rivals.

Latest Tweets

  • 🆕DRAFT PROFILE "He is the safe bet that all clubs are looking for with a single digit draft pick" We look at… https://t.co/GF3XP3ewtD
    about 10 hours ago
  • 📰AFL Draft Interview "It’s been a dream since I was a young kid. Making a living playing footy, I can’t think of a… https://t.co/6nzLdE5TNB
    about 12 hours ago
  • 🔎DRAFT PREVIEW The Eagles have lost plenty of experience in the off-season. We look at what they need to improve i… https://t.co/qSD9HmrjiW
    about 14 hours ago

Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Footy Prophet

To Top