North Ballarat Rebels

1460079440874 1460079305600

HQ: Ballarat North

Coach: Gerard FitzGerald

TAC Cup Premiers: 1997

Notable Draftees: Adam Goodes, Drew Petrie, Brad Crouch, Matt Crouch

TAC CUP STATS – 2016

PlayerPTIBPTGBDDE%*HRMTHOFFFA
H.Mccluggage1212118.825827.970.39.74.45.30.41.90.9
J.Gow141093.911623.572.56.95.14.00.10.91.0
W.Drew1514105.5121022.764.15.94.17.41.91.91.4
C.Wellings16986.44322.468.67.55.63.30.10.80.4
T.Williamson14673.33317.468.75.44.43.60.51.10.9
J.Mcqueen14572.810817.168.36.63.63.90.51.31.4
J.Berry8377.491116.972.35.83.54.11.82.11.9
L.Huppatz19469.451016.766.85.24.72.90.10.70.6
J.Wheelahan16772.0211916.265.65.23.82.60.10.30.3
C.Cox10363.41515.269.05.04.72.60.00.60.3
T.Reed3057.02015.077.14.02.72.70.01.71.7
S.Beks18669.4281513.858.83.64.91.64.00.60.4
J.Korewha13349.62213.573.04.73.61.40.20.80.9
N.Mcroberts16755.84313.475.14.13.62.80.10.40.9
A.Domic11357.24313.471.64.44.52.10.00.30.3
J.Jones18265.1151513.368.93.83.05.40.01.11.8
T.Clode8152.90113.067.02.62.44.50.11.32.3
M.Scales8052.64412.964.54.62.42.40.10.10.3
K.O'Connor12152.61312.776.62.85.41.70.00.40.6
R.Taylor14045.12112.370.74.83.21.20.00.20.5
C.Lee16247.35312.267.64.63.61.40.00.10.4
T.Wason9148.34211.858.93.42.12.10.00.70.3
J.Johnston15260.126911.159.51.53.03.30.00.70.4
K.Gray5048.64111.064.32.82.62.20.00.60.2
J.Harrison11150.69711.068.33.43.12.50.10.50.6
K.Waterbury4142.00010.378.83.81.53.80.00.80.8
Z.Urquhart3033.31010.082.83.32.00.30.00.30.3
S.White12148.27210.071.92.13.42.20.10.90.3
O.Nash1041.00010.0100.01.06.00.00.00.00.0
L.Meek15365.9789.863.52.52.44.116.71.11.3
A.Shepherd2147.0429.563.52.52.50.50.00.50.5
C.Bilney19340.8129.373.62.33.32.40.10.60.8
F.Appleby3046.7009.059.83.03.33.70.00.00.3
I.Johnson13241.31698.762.21.81.22.00.00.40.4
T.Blackney-Noter3033.0118.750.02.32.70.30.30.00.7
H.Dawborn15033.9108.280.92.72.31.90.40.60.9
T.Scott1038.0008.075.02.03.02.00.00.00.0
L.Beddison2020.5007.554.53.51.00.00.00.00.0
T.Lawrence15147.9036.866.01.51.72.716.21.31.0
N.Hausler12031.3456.363.21.72.31.12.80.30.2
J.Mckinnon2027.5114.552.51.50.51.010.50.01.0
T.Hedley1022.0014.00.01.02.01.00.00.00.0
J.Taurau1019.0002.0100.00.01.02.02.00.00.0
Stats Key:
GP- Games Played
G – Goals
HR – Handball Receives
HO – Hitouts
TIB – Times in Best
D – Average Disposals
M – Marks
FF – Frees For
PT – Fantasy Average (DT scoring)
DE% – Disposal Efficiency (%)
T – Tackles
FA – Frees Against

Footy Prophet is your first-class and central resource point for AFL fantasy football, providing weekly projections, analysis and coverage across everything you need to know to dominate your fantasy rivals.

Latest Tweets

  • A new pay deal, Hall of Fame inductions, doorstopping & AFLX all caught the eye this week. The weekend though? ⤵️ https://t.co/OXKQUQXtZk
    about 1 hour ago
  • With a full round of games this weekend, who are you tipping? Hawthorn has already caused a bit of an upset. https://t.co/pvdzEXxW7l
    about 3 hours ago
  • TAC Cup: @battenball96 brings you the full wrap of the first @TACCup Futures Round. https://t.co/8MUrVc3zPL https://t.co/qscYT6dGXe
    about 16 hours ago

Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Footy Prophet

To Top