North Ballarat Rebels

1460079440874 1460079305600

HQ: Ballarat North

Coach: Gerard FitzGerald

TAC Cup Premiers: 1997

Notable Draftees: Adam Goodes, Drew Petrie, Brad Crouch, Matt Crouch

TAC CUP STATS – 2016

PlayerPTIBPTGBDDE%*HRMTHOFFFA
H.Mccluggage1212118.825827.970.39.74.45.30.41.90.9
J.Gow141093.911623.572.56.95.14.00.10.91.0
W.Drew1514105.5121022.764.15.94.17.41.91.91.4
C.Wellings16986.44322.468.67.55.63.30.10.80.4
T.Williamson14673.33317.468.75.44.43.60.51.10.9
J.Mcqueen14572.810817.168.36.63.63.90.51.31.4
J.Berry8377.491116.972.35.83.54.11.82.11.9
L.Huppatz19469.451016.766.85.24.72.90.10.70.6
J.Wheelahan16772.0211916.265.65.23.82.60.10.30.3
C.Cox10363.41515.269.05.04.72.60.00.60.3
T.Reed3057.02015.077.14.02.72.70.01.71.7
S.Beks18669.4281513.858.83.64.91.64.00.60.4
J.Korewha13349.62213.573.04.73.61.40.20.80.9
N.Mcroberts16755.84313.475.14.13.62.80.10.40.9
A.Domic11357.24313.471.64.44.52.10.00.30.3
J.Jones18265.1151513.368.93.83.05.40.01.11.8
T.Clode8152.90113.067.02.62.44.50.11.32.3
M.Scales8052.64412.964.54.62.42.40.10.10.3
K.O'Connor12152.61312.776.62.85.41.70.00.40.6
R.Taylor14045.12112.370.74.83.21.20.00.20.5
C.Lee16247.35312.267.64.63.61.40.00.10.4
T.Wason9148.34211.858.93.42.12.10.00.70.3
J.Johnston15260.126911.159.51.53.03.30.00.70.4
K.Gray5048.64111.064.32.82.62.20.00.60.2
J.Harrison11150.69711.068.33.43.12.50.10.50.6
K.Waterbury4142.00010.378.83.81.53.80.00.80.8
Z.Urquhart3033.31010.082.83.32.00.30.00.30.3
S.White12148.27210.071.92.13.42.20.10.90.3
O.Nash1041.00010.0100.01.06.00.00.00.00.0
L.Meek15365.9789.863.52.52.44.116.71.11.3
A.Shepherd2147.0429.563.52.52.50.50.00.50.5
C.Bilney19340.8129.373.62.33.32.40.10.60.8
F.Appleby3046.7009.059.83.03.33.70.00.00.3
I.Johnson13241.31698.762.21.81.22.00.00.40.4
T.Blackney-Noter3033.0118.750.02.32.70.30.30.00.7
H.Dawborn15033.9108.280.92.72.31.90.40.60.9
T.Scott1038.0008.075.02.03.02.00.00.00.0
L.Beddison2020.5007.554.53.51.00.00.00.00.0
T.Lawrence15147.9036.866.01.51.72.716.21.31.0
N.Hausler12031.3456.363.21.72.31.12.80.30.2
J.Mckinnon2027.5114.552.51.50.51.010.50.01.0
T.Hedley1022.0014.00.01.02.01.00.00.00.0
J.Taurau1019.0002.0100.00.01.02.02.00.00.0
Stats Key:
GP- Games Played
G – Goals
HR – Handball Receives
HO – Hitouts
TIB – Times in Best
D – Average Disposals
M – Marks
FF – Frees For
PT – Fantasy Average (DT scoring)
DE% – Disposal Efficiency (%)
T – Tackles
FA – Frees Against

Footy Prophet is your first-class and central resource point for AFL fantasy football, providing weekly projections, analysis and coverage across everything you need to know to dominate your fantasy rivals.

Latest Tweets

  • Our #SuperCoach scouts have found the five best replacements for Scott Pendlebury. https://t.co/GwE1YlcRjZ https://t.co/onykQrPqBW
    about 1 min ago
  • WAFL Colts Scouting Notes: Jackson Perry Dazzled on his return for Peel as they dismantled Subiaco. @lenny_fogliani… https://t.co/9TIKWjhzTx
    about 16 hours ago
  • Is the finals race down to 11? What does history say about the next fortnight? @DavidCardamone takes a look! https://t.co/xRwvOH3I89
    about 22 hours ago

Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Footy Prophet

To Top