Northern Knights

1460079452726 1460079305600

HQ: Preston

Coach: Andrew Shakespeare

TAC Cup Premiers: 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996

Notable Draftees: Brent Harvey, Leigh Montagna, Matthew Kreuzer, Marcus Bontempelli

TAC CUP STATS – 2016

PlayerPTIBPTGBDDE%*HRMTHOFFFA
L.Bunker76115.74327.670.810.15.06.30.11.40.7
L.Murphy108109.36527.283.410.34.45.50.02.70.8
M.Perry14992.15724.665.111.85.23.40.10.81.2
M.Signorello8694.67623.075.96.04.14.30.41.81.6
M.Lentini13487.28622.669.98.94.53.50.01.11.2
B.Lamanna14276.12222.474.411.62.62.40.00.60.6
L.Wilson9593.17220.873.46.83.76.10.02.01.0
M.Blakey16876.32320.676.87.12.83.50.50.60.4
J.Bradley10683.87819.559.36.55.73.20.01.51.2
P.Lipinski12975.814918.666.86.13.32.60.60.70.6
M.Andrews16267.95418.463.88.84.01.60.00.60.3
O.Stapleton11170.35317.661.48.73.53.10.00.80.3
P.Naish9065.22417.465.79.23.82.00.00.10.3
C.Mckay16775.8231616.964.46.54.22.80.00.80.4
S.Paterson9269.01216.473.64.22.74.70.02.31.3
J.Shea17470.991215.974.05.24.92.90.21.00.5
N.Coffield18855.90115.373.97.13.21.90.00.70.4
C.Farchione6053.70214.873.26.72.52.00.01.20.3
M.Dreher5155.20114.674.85.03.02.00.00.40.4
B.Paterson10365.94713.169.32.83.55.10.11.21.3
E.Penrith17355.12012.869.34.52.33.80.00.60.8
A.Federico8053.41012.367.64.03.13.50.00.30.4
C.Roberts18571.610712.072.14.32.72.122.10.91.2
B.Tardio1043.00012.075.05.02.02.00.00.00.0
A.Fable9361.34411.965.03.21.16.00.01.60.6
S.Binion15249.99511.063.03.82.92.30.40.60.5
N.Miles1040.00011.072.74.03.01.00.00.00.0
K.Manuel2054.50011.073.62.52.05.00.50.50.0
D.Reinbold5145.00010.662.84.02.63.20.00.40.8
J.Petruccelle2159.04110.566.83.53.02.52.00.00.0
S.Christou9047.74010.267.03.43.61.63.20.60.7
C.Bland9144.31010.163.02.63.91.80.90.60.4
J.Naylor7044.03110.074.63.34.01.70.10.10.9
J.Jones4035.00110.060.04.01.51.30.31.00.5
A.Cabdi1037.00010.050.08.01.03.00.01.02.0
R.Sanelli8039.4049.655.84.31.52.60.00.10.4
P.DellaRocca1046.0009.077.81.04.03.01.00.01.0
D.Potter2026.5009.088.34.01.00.50.00.51.0
L.Wachinger8036.9008.876.62.52.61.91.50.41.1
K.Thomas4032.0218.372.62.31.51.50.00.01.0
J.Fahey1040.0108.075.04.02.02.00.00.00.0
C.Smythe2049.0208.076.44.51.04.50.01.00.0
J.Naddaaf3040.3017.771.22.30.74.70.00.70.3
J.Hewson3152.3527.770.01.72.35.00.01.31.7
J.Broderick2034.5007.558.92.02.52.50.00.00.5
B.Bell2028.5016.572.22.50.03.00.00.00.0
A.Bernardi2029.5006.560.72.52.02.50.00.00.5
T.Clayton3032.3106.369.51.32.01.70.00.70.0
S.Fitzgerald4039.8326.380.82.31.83.50.00.80.5
M.Hocking1024.0006.0100.01.01.01.00.01.00.0
P.Howe4029.8115.534.71.02.32.00.00.00.3
P.Disanto2030.5105.578.61.03.51.00.00.00.5
J.Grace13038.6035.563.42.10.63.011.80.50.7
M.Harman8029.5405.080.01.51.31.15.60.30.3
J.Steele1024.0005.060.03.02.03.00.00.02.0
H.Reid2016.0004.035.71.50.51.00.00.00.0
B.Gillard1018.0004.075.01.01.01.00.00.00.0
J.Fitzpatrick2011.5003.590.01.01.50.00.00.00.5
Stats Key:
GP- Games Played
G – Goals
HR – Handball Receives
HO – Hitouts
TIB – Times in Best
D – Average Disposals
M – Marks
FF – Frees For
PT – Fantasy Average (DT scoring)
DE% – Disposal Efficiency (%)
T – Tackles
FA – Frees Against

Footy Prophet is your first-class and central resource point for AFL fantasy football, providing weekly projections, analysis and coverage across everything you need to know to dominate your fantasy rivals.

Latest Tweets

  • 📝Draft Interview When it comes to mature age prospects this year, Tim Kelly looks likely to be the first off the b… https://t.co/2GO6qoGUfJ
    about 13 hours ago
  • 🌠DRAFT PROFILE He was the most dominant key forward at the U18 Championships and is shaping as first round pick.… https://t.co/FACjYzugnt
    about 15 hours ago
  • 🔎DRAFT PREVIEW In our final Draft Preview of the series, we take a look at the Bulldogs. After a disappointing 201… https://t.co/HLO30I5rdU
    about 18 hours ago

Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Footy Prophet

To Top