Northern Knights

1460079452726 1460079305600

HQ: Preston

Coach: Andrew Shakespeare

TAC Cup Premiers: 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996

Notable Draftees: Brent Harvey, Leigh Montagna, Matthew Kreuzer, Marcus Bontempelli

TAC CUP STATS – 2016

PlayerPTIBPTGBDDE%*HRMTHOFFFA
L.Bunker76115.74327.670.810.15.06.30.11.40.7
L.Murphy108109.36527.283.410.34.45.50.02.70.8
M.Perry14992.15724.665.111.85.23.40.10.81.2
M.Signorello8694.67623.075.96.04.14.30.41.81.6
M.Lentini13487.28622.669.98.94.53.50.01.11.2
B.Lamanna14276.12222.474.411.62.62.40.00.60.6
L.Wilson9593.17220.873.46.83.76.10.02.01.0
M.Blakey16876.32320.676.87.12.83.50.50.60.4
J.Bradley10683.87819.559.36.55.73.20.01.51.2
P.Lipinski12975.814918.666.86.13.32.60.60.70.6
M.Andrews16267.95418.463.88.84.01.60.00.60.3
O.Stapleton11170.35317.661.48.73.53.10.00.80.3
P.Naish9065.22417.465.79.23.82.00.00.10.3
C.Mckay16775.8231616.964.46.54.22.80.00.80.4
S.Paterson9269.01216.473.64.22.74.70.02.31.3
J.Shea17470.991215.974.05.24.92.90.21.00.5
N.Coffield18855.90115.373.97.13.21.90.00.70.4
C.Farchione6053.70214.873.26.72.52.00.01.20.3
M.Dreher5155.20114.674.85.03.02.00.00.40.4
B.Paterson10365.94713.169.32.83.55.10.11.21.3
E.Penrith17355.12012.869.34.52.33.80.00.60.8
A.Federico8053.41012.367.64.03.13.50.00.30.4
C.Roberts18571.610712.072.14.32.72.122.10.91.2
B.Tardio1043.00012.075.05.02.02.00.00.00.0
A.Fable9361.34411.965.03.21.16.00.01.60.6
S.Binion15249.99511.063.03.82.92.30.40.60.5
N.Miles1040.00011.072.74.03.01.00.00.00.0
K.Manuel2054.50011.073.62.52.05.00.50.50.0
D.Reinbold5145.00010.662.84.02.63.20.00.40.8
J.Petruccelle2159.04110.566.83.53.02.52.00.00.0
S.Christou9047.74010.267.03.43.61.63.20.60.7
C.Bland9144.31010.163.02.63.91.80.90.60.4
J.Naylor7044.03110.074.63.34.01.70.10.10.9
J.Jones4035.00110.060.04.01.51.30.31.00.5
A.Cabdi1037.00010.050.08.01.03.00.01.02.0
R.Sanelli8039.4049.655.84.31.52.60.00.10.4
P.DellaRocca1046.0009.077.81.04.03.01.00.01.0
D.Potter2026.5009.088.34.01.00.50.00.51.0
L.Wachinger8036.9008.876.62.52.61.91.50.41.1
K.Thomas4032.0218.372.62.31.51.50.00.01.0
J.Fahey1040.0108.075.04.02.02.00.00.00.0
C.Smythe2049.0208.076.44.51.04.50.01.00.0
J.Naddaaf3040.3017.771.22.30.74.70.00.70.3
J.Hewson3152.3527.770.01.72.35.00.01.31.7
J.Broderick2034.5007.558.92.02.52.50.00.00.5
B.Bell2028.5016.572.22.50.03.00.00.00.0
A.Bernardi2029.5006.560.72.52.02.50.00.00.5
T.Clayton3032.3106.369.51.32.01.70.00.70.0
S.Fitzgerald4039.8326.380.82.31.83.50.00.80.5
M.Hocking1024.0006.0100.01.01.01.00.01.00.0
P.Howe4029.8115.534.71.02.32.00.00.00.3
P.Disanto2030.5105.578.61.03.51.00.00.00.5
J.Grace13038.6035.563.42.10.63.011.80.50.7
M.Harman8029.5405.080.01.51.31.15.60.30.3
J.Steele1024.0005.060.03.02.03.00.00.02.0
H.Reid2016.0004.035.71.50.51.00.00.00.0
B.Gillard1018.0004.075.01.01.01.00.00.00.0
J.Fitzpatrick2011.5003.590.01.01.50.00.00.00.5
Stats Key:
GP- Games Played
G – Goals
HR – Handball Receives
HO – Hitouts
TIB – Times in Best
D – Average Disposals
M – Marks
FF – Frees For
PT – Fantasy Average (DT scoring)
DE% – Disposal Efficiency (%)
T – Tackles
FA – Frees Against
To Top