Sandringham Dragons

1460079479747 1460079305600

HQ: Caulfield South

Coach: Jeremy Barnard

TAC Cup Premiers: 1999, 2011, 2016

Notable Draftees: Chris Judd, Josh P Kennedy, Jack Gunston, Zach Merrett

TAC CUP STATS – 2016

PlayerPTIBPTGBDDE%*HRMTHOFFFA
A.Mcgrath107124.92332.384.314.35.15.40.41.20.2
T.Taranto109126.2141627.168.28.56.76.51.11.01.3
C.Lyons151094.3141224.366.69.54.82.60.12.20.5
J.Scrimshaw7086.03323.770.911.94.62.30.10.90.7
H.Burt21777.66920.969.48.35.02.20.10.60.6
O.Florent11790.79919.871.16.04.45.20.41.00.5
W.Setterfield6191.57519.370.16.33.06.80.71.21.5
G.Lok15681.97419.173.26.54.94.41.20.90.9
H.Brayshaw12389.1181117.967.05.46.24.30.30.70.7
K.Beveridge20270.93017.974.18.44.23.20.00.90.7
C.Polson3269.33317.765.98.73.02.70.00.70.7
A.Krakauer14673.58217.576.55.63.73.60.00.80.5
R.Hayward20963.11017.178.06.63.62.20.00.50.2
J.Trew21875.8151416.565.76.83.55.30.20.91.4
A.Trusler3155.00216.063.26.71.32.70.00.30.7
A.Sakeson14366.63415.876.85.95.12.50.10.70.4
K.Nissenbaum14263.94215.670.05.73.62.80.00.70.3
L.Murphy14359.21415.366.85.74.61.90.10.80.7
B.Mccoy1056.00015.073.35.02.02.00.00.00.0
P.Lewis-Smith8055.80014.665.93.33.02.50.00.90.5
S.Williams1047.00114.050.05.01.02.00.00.01.0
J.Gorman7155.90413.966.06.63.42.70.00.60.4
H.Johnson3073.72113.371.53.73.03.712.00.30.7
M.Rogers9155.73312.964.84.12.82.90.01.00.4
A.Styles3050.70012.759.05.33.33.00.70.31.3
D.James17453.21012.674.93.83.93.30.10.61.4
L.Barrett7153.40212.466.44.12.14.00.00.40.6
T.Cameron4060.55012.375.43.04.83.00.30.81.8
T.Maloney18563.4281512.169.61.92.63.40.00.80.3
C.Diggle4054.30012.073.13.03.83.80.00.00.8
A.Brayshaw7252.02111.775.34.43.72.40.00.00.3
H.Mclean191067.5271611.667.82.85.11.87.40.70.7
C.Larkin18151.02311.280.23.43.53.30.60.20.9
M.Williams15348.73110.766.32.44.61.91.10.50.9
A.Jarnestrom3252.33210.767.92.32.03.30.02.01.0
B.Tokatlidis8142.00010.673.45.02.42.50.01.00.8
Z.Hawker4053.51010.556.01.82.32.86.51.30.5
I.Morrisby14152.4201310.359.52.23.91.51.10.51.0
L.Filipovic16267.51210.170.43.72.63.123.60.51.5
A.Lowe2030.50010.080.04.51.01.50.00.01.0
W.Walker11344.11489.061.52.82.12.30.00.20.9
L.Harris3040.3209.062.11.32.01.70.01.00.3
C.Constable2037.5009.066.73.51.53.00.00.00.5
A.Zimmerman6043.01138.367.42.21.21.70.00.70.3
L.Forbes2034.5018.032.74.00.02.54.50.00.5
H.Persson1056.0008.062.52.00.08.01.00.00.0
J.Mangoni4036.5217.860.91.51.02.80.01.00.3
G.Nagle2041.5007.570.02.52.04.00.00.00.5
Q.Montanaro3033.3107.067.91.72.71.70.00.30.7
J.Gibbins1058.0007.071.40.03.04.016.00.00.0
E.Casey2064.5007.042.92.01.02.037.01.01.0
Z.Straker6143.5316.570.50.22.33.03.20.50.0
L.Marshall9230.3006.458.81.72.02.20.20.30.3
J.Hille1027.0006.083.34.01.02.00.00.00.0
J.Smith7036.1305.665.21.31.91.013.10.31.3
M.Mitchell-Russell5023.4125.456.71.01.80.80.60.60.6
J.Howard3032.7204.794.41.01.73.00.00.00.3
J.Bakes1034.0001.00.00.01.07.00.00.00.0
Stats Key:
GP- Games Played
G – Goals
HR – Handball Receives
HO – Hitouts
TIB – Times in Best
D – Average Disposals
M – Marks
FF – Frees For
PT – Fantasy Average (DT scoring)
DE% – Disposal Efficiency (%)
T – Tackles
FA – Frees Against

Footy Prophet is your first-class and central resource point for AFL fantasy football, providing weekly projections, analysis and coverage across everything you need to know to dominate your fantasy rivals.

Latest Tweets

  • TAC Cup Report: Oakleigh charge through Pioneers Toby Wooller 📈 Kane Farrell 🔥 https://t.co/ovqcNclVv0 https://t.co/GcfZw0vNNL
    about 1 hour ago
  • Has Brad Scott outstayed his welcome at North? @JamieRadford66 has his say 👉 https://t.co/cecCP3Uwxx https://t.co/LRqgaXJI5p
    about 5 hours ago
  • NEW: Comment: Should Brad be bounced? https://t.co/NuGt1xpIli
    about 6 hours ago

Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Footy Prophet

To Top