Western Jets

1460079519207 1460079305600

HQ: Newport

Coach: Torin Baker

TAC Cup Premiers:

Notable Draftees: Michael Rischitelli, Bachar Houli, Callan Ward, Lachie Hunter

TAC CUP STATS – 2016

PlayerPTIBPTGBDDE%*HRMTHOFFFA
L.Fogarty53102.40024.658.69.02.67.80.21.80.4
B.Romensky1512100.73024.371.86.23.56.92.21.11.7
N.Giarrizzo8489.05422.863.88.93.93.50.11.00.5
D.Foley14868.92220.362.09.03.41.60.00.50.6
C.Griffiths18479.24520.356.08.22.25.00.01.61.1
J.Dundon8473.36419.160.78.53.82.50.00.80.4
C.Rayner8692.9171318.362.55.14.44.52.41.61.5
N.Stuhldreier15564.30217.367.76.74.12.40.00.30.6
O.Junker141071.912516.659.34.83.84.10.60.71.2
W.Berry15659.02216.569.75.92.12.50.30.50.7
N.Buykx14467.62416.462.66.43.14.00.01.00.6
J.Cotter15574.17716.173.64.34.14.40.01.90.7
R.Carter161063.11114.971.05.53.33.13.80.50.6
F.Campisi12452.15514.170.35.92.31.60.01.20.4
D.Venables3272.36412.752.02.34.04.00.30.71.0
R.Bradley9244.30012.378.35.32.11.40.00.60.1
B.Mcgregor7375.14412.361.52.35.62.017.10.91.4
L.Hitch14351.30012.268.33.91.14.60.00.61.1
B.Siwek8046.63311.851.84.31.92.60.00.51.0
B.Lester11049.96211.265.13.51.73.40.00.60.7
L.Andrew7044.01511.061.24.01.62.60.00.70.6
J.Harrison3036.30011.060.65.71.31.30.00.70.7
S.Syme14347.7161410.447.62.52.71.60.00.40.6
B.Sullivan11041.510410.064.22.71.51.70.01.00.9
J.Smith2044.5009.551.34.02.53.00.01.00.0
A.Bouris4150.3219.577.42.03.53.30.00.30.3
J.Rice1039.0009.066.71.01.04.00.00.01.0
B.Crofts13133.8009.062.03.21.41.70.00.40.3
M.Nicholls9143.11168.950.91.42.21.60.40.80.8
H.Bult8347.0238.976.02.53.13.12.10.40.4
B.Mcmanus3031.7008.767.02.72.00.70.30.30.0
J.Pattison8037.0008.568.13.41.33.30.00.50.5
M.Philpot7035.7008.180.84.40.93.10.00.40.4
J.Robinson1029.0008.062.52.02.02.00.00.01.0
J.Dimkovski3038.0108.078.11.72.32.00.00.00.3
M.Atem4048.3437.850.71.31.84.80.31.31.3
K.Blake5035.0017.668.62.81.62.21.20.80.2
J.Papachatzakis10031.6007.661.32.72.21.90.00.20.8
J.Noonan2042.0007.555.62.00.06.50.00.51.5
D.Walters5046.8107.467.72.41.82.611.60.40.4
K.Hudson4034.5147.337.61.00.82.80.01.30.8
T.Xerri11150.41377.167.01.12.41.711.41.50.7
S.Griffiths5137.6426.638.41.02.22.40.00.20.4
R.Ham9148.4206.661.01.31.83.711.20.60.8
T.Vujanic8024.5126.144.70.31.51.10.30.40.6
M.Volkanovski4044.8006.060.70.50.33.515.01.81.0
J.Webb2040.0106.055.70.51.50.514.01.50.0
Z.Butters1026.0005.020.02.00.03.00.02.01.0
O.King1033.0105.060.01.03.02.00.01.01.0
B.Graham9126.61124.969.30.41.90.70.40.70.9
J.Drage3022.0004.772.21.30.03.30.00.01.0
J.Murdoch2019.0004.066.71.50.51.50.00.50.0
J.Haddara3017.7014.022.90.01.31.00.00.00.3
B.Parkinson2029.5104.040.01.00.54.00.00.50.5
J.Martyn2010.5003.080.02.00.00.50.00.00.0
J.Duggan1012.0003.0100.01.00.01.00.00.00.0
M.Magok106.0011.00.00.00.01.00.01.01.0
Stats Key:
GP- Games Played
G – Goals
HR – Handball Receives
HO – Hitouts
TIB – Times in Best
D – Average Disposals
M – Marks
FF – Frees For
PT – Fantasy Average (DT scoring)
DE% – Disposal Efficiency (%)
T – Tackles
FA – Frees Against

Footy Prophet is your first-class and central resource point for AFL fantasy football, providing weekly projections, analysis and coverage across everything you need to know to dominate your fantasy rivals.

Latest Tweets

  • It was a windy day in Williamstown. Who took the chocolates? Scotty’s notes ⤵️ https://t.co/7q8ArqId8m
    about 18 hours ago
  • Who stood out in the Northern Knights and Murray Bushrangers match? Scouting notes ⤵️ https://t.co/GGvxRYkUPy
    about 19 hours ago
  • What games look good in Round 8? https://t.co/zSuLM6O0i7
    about 4 days ago

Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Footy Prophet

To Top